Reservation Menu Drop-down MenuMenu Toggle Close

Terms Of Use

https://www.adapalas.com.tr the Website is owned and operated by Ada Palas boutique hotel brand and its content is protected by international intellectual and industrial property legislation. From the moment you start using this site, you fully understand and agree to all of the following considerations. These considerations include:

https://www.adapalas.com.tr all documents on the website are the property of Ada Palas Boutique Hotel. You may not modify, copy, reproduce, rent, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute any material on this site, including code and software. Regardless of the above, you can print out the pages of the site for your personal use and share them on social networks and similar media.

https://www.adapalas.com.tr although measures have been taken to ensure that the Website is free of viruses and similar software, the user is obliged to supply his / her own virus protection system and provide the necessary protection for the ultimate security. In this context, the user https://www.adapalas.com.tr it accepts that it is responsible for all errors and their direct or indirect consequences due to its access to the web site, which may occur in its own software and operating systems.

In the future, the terms in question being made to read or comply with the request for any material and moral damages which may be caused by Palas hotel Your Name and / or https://www.adapalas.com.tr in this site Any content of the website constructors, employees, Ada Palas hotel has the powers of any legal or criminal liability to individuals and organizations.

Ada Palas Boutique Hotel has the right to change and update these terms and conditions unilaterally at any time without prior notice. Any amended, renewed or repealed provision shall be effective for all users on the date of publication.

https://www.adapalas.com.tr any information contained in the web site, statistical shape and value, reliability, accuracy and efficiency compiled and obtained from sources accepted within the framework of general practice, to meet the needs of users, reliable and on time will be error-free in any way that is not guaranteed by Ada Palas hotel.

https://www.adapalas.com.tr on the web site or the information contained in any website accessed by a link from this site, evaluation, interpretation, and statistical shape and value the use of direct or indirect that may arise as a result of material and / or spiritual negative and / or positive damages and possible harms and costs due to the poet, Ada Palas hotel nothing personal, civil and criminal liability does not exist.

Ada Palas Boutique Hotel is not responsible for any interruption, delay or inaccuracy of the published content and any damages that may result from it.

https://www.adapalas.com.tr by accessing the website, site visitors will be deemed to have read and accepted the above warnings and declarations.

Privacy Policy

As Ada Palas boutique hotel, we work to protect the privacy of our members who use our site in order to ensure that our users make safe and complete use of our services. Accordingly, this Ada Palas Boutique Hotel Privacy Policy (”policy“) is intended to ensure that the personal data of our members is processed in a manner that is fully compliant with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (”law") and to inform our users in this context. https://www.adapalas.com.tr / cookie policy is an integral part of this policy.

The purpose of this policy is operated by Ada Palas hotel https://www.adapalas.com.tr/ website (the“platform” referred to as) during the operation of the platform members/visitors/users (collectively the “data Owner” hereinafter), Ada Palas hotel Ada Palas hotel by or shared with the data Owner produced during the use of the platform is to determine the terms and conditions for the use of personal data.

What Data Is Being Processed?

Below are the data processed by Ada Palas Boutique Hotel and deemed personal data in accordance with the law. Unless otherwise expressly stated, “personal data” shall include the following information under the terms and conditions provided under this policy.

3 Of The Personal Data Protection Act. and 7. the data made irrevocably anonymous by the articles of association shall not be regarded as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the said law and the processing activities relating to such data shall be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this policy.

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Ada Palas Boutique Hotel, personal data provided by the owner of the data, membership registration and account creation and related records keeping, the owner of the data to benefit from the services provided through the Platform to detect system errors and perform performance monitoring and improve the operation of the platform, the Planning and execution of the activities necessary for the provision and promotion of the services offered by Ada Palas Boutique Hotel by the business units in order to benefit the related persons, including the purposes of providing maintenance and support services and backup services, and the execution of the related business processes and the customization of these services according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the, In order to carry out the activities carried out by Ada Palas Boutique Hotel, the relevant units will be able to carry out the necessary studies and related processes, ensure legal, technical and commercial-business security of Ada Palas Boutique Hotel and its business contacts, and plan and execute the strategies of Ada Palas Boutique Hotel.

Personal data to be processed in accordance with the express consent of the data owners and their purposes for processing

Within the scope of the express consent of the data owner, Ada Palas Boutique Hotel will be able to process data for the purpose of increasing the user experience, creating statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, creating and transmitting special promotional suggestions to the data owner and using the data obtained in this context in all kinds of advertising and material content and

Transfer Of Personal Data:

Ada Palas hotel the data obtained using new data and personal data of the owner of personal data this Privacy Policy in order to achieve objectives as determined by Ada Palas hotel have benefitted from the services of third parties for the purpose of limited to the provision of the services in question may be transferred. Ada Palas hotel the owner of the data development experience (including personalization and improvement), to ensure the safety of the owner data, detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, operational assessment, investigation, elimination of errors in relation to the services platform and this privacy policy, including those who send SMS to accomplish the goals of any outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, will be able to share with third parties such as Call Centers.

Personal data, act 8. and 9. within the framework of the personal data processing requirements and objectives stated in the articles, Ada Palas boutique hotel may be shared with the authorities, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, public institutions and organizations authorized by law and private institutions authorized by law, for these purposes only.According to the procedural principles set out in 9, personal data can be transferred abroad within the framework of the decisions of the Protection Board.

Method and legal reason for collection of personal data

Personal data is collected via the Platform and electronically. Personal data collected for the legal reasons mentioned above is included in the article 5 of Law No. 6698. and 6. it may be processed and transferred for the purposes set out in its articles and this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data Owner's Rights

Act 11 owners of data according to Article,

Claims relating to the exercise of such rights are made by the owners of personal data https://www.adapalas.com.tr may be transmitted by means specified in the policy on processing and protection of personal data prepared by Ada Palas boutique hotel within the scope of Law No. 6698. Ada Palas Boutique Hotel will finalize these demands within thirty days. Ada Palas Butik Otel reserves the right to charge fees in relation to the requests on the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (if any).